MEMBER OF OLDEST DISTRICT IN LITTLE LEAGUE : DISTRICT ONE- GRAND ISLAND NY ( baseball/softball )

Home
Sponsored By:   Mark Frentzel, Attorney
/Registration/FamilyAccounts.asp?org=GRANDISLANDLL.COM
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

2019 Viking Classic

 

Thank you to all the teams, volunteers, and umpires for all their hard work and dedication to make all of the tournaments run so efficently and in a way to make the league and town proud.  

A special thanks to the Grand Island Parks Department for all of their work on the fields each and every day to make the tournament be so successful.

We look forward to seeing everyone in 2020!

 

2019 Results:

10 U TOURNAMENT
 
PLATINUM DIVISION
WINNER:  NT AMERICANS RED
RUNNER UP:  MMB BANDITS BLACK
 
GOLD DIVISION:
WINNER: ANJO BOMBERS
RUNNER UP: GRAND ISLAND REVOLUTION.
 
SILVER DIVISION:
WINNER: LANCASTER GRIZZLIES
RUNNER UP: NCAAA HERD
 
BRONZE BRACKET:
WINNER: ORCHARD PARK SPIRIT
RUNNER UP: ORANGEVILLE BENGALS
 
VIKING BRACKET:
WINNER: WEST SENECA WARRIORS
RUNNER UP: NORTHTOWN NATIONALS
 
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
 
 
9 U TOURNANMENT
 
PLATINUM BRACKET
WINNER: HAMBURG DAWGS
RUNNER UP: LOU GERHIG RED
 
GOLD BRQCKET
WINNER: LANCASTER AMERICANS
RUNENR UP: NT AMERICANS
 
SILVER BRACKET
WINNER: GRAND ISLAND VIKINGS
RUNENR UP: BP PROSPECTS
 
BRONZE BRACKET
WINNER: NORTH BUFFALO BLAZE GREEN
RUNNER UP: ANJO BOMBERS
 
VIKING BRACKET
WINNER: EMW TRIBE
RUNENR UP: LANCASTER RENEGADES
 
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
 
 
8U TOURNAMENT
 
PLATINUM BRACKET
WINNER: CLARENCE OUTLAWS
RUNNER UP: HAMBURG DAWGS
 
GOLD BRACKET:
WINNER: LANCASTER PREDATORS
RUNNER UP: LOU GERHIG RED
 
SILVER BRACKET:
WINNER: LANCASTER BLACKHAWKS
RUNNER UP:  ANJO BOMBERS
 
BRONZE BRACKET
WINNER: WEST SENECA WARRIORS
RUNNER UP LOCKPORT STORM
 
VIKING BRACKET:
WINNER:  LAKEVIEW LIGHTNING
RUNNER UP: NT AMERICANS RED